Title 41
[…] IV. Charters for advisory committees required by statute must be filed every two years regardless of the duration provided in the statute. | 102-3.70(b) | 1. If an advisory committee's duration exceeds two years, must a charter be filed with the Congress and GSA every two years? | A. Yes. Section 14(b)(2) of the Act provides that: Any advisory committee established by an Act of Congress shall file a charter upon the expiration of each successive two-year period following the date of enactment of the Act establishing such advisory committee. |
Appendix A to Subpart C of Part 102-3 - Key Points and Principles
41:3.1.1.2.3.3.9.10.3 : Appendix A