Appendix C to Part 1132 - Terms and Conditions for PROC Article III, “Contract Provisions for Recipient Procurements”
[…] Financed and Assisted Construction,” to require the contractor's
compliance with the Wage Rate Requirements (Construction), as
amended (40 U.S.C. 3141-44, 3146, and 3147); and
d. Report all suspected or reported violations to the award
administration office identified in this award.
3. Copeland Act prohibition on kickbacks. In each
contract under this award that is subject to the Wage Rate
requirements in paragraph 2 of these provisions, you must:
a. Include a provision requiring the contractor to comply with
the anti-kickback provisions of the Copeland Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and
40 U.S.C. 3145), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations
at 29 CFR part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public
Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or
Grants from the United States.”
b. Report all suspected or reported violations to the award
administration office identified in the award notice cover sheet of
this award.
4. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act for work
involving mechanics or laborers. In each contract for an amount