Title 40
[…] (4) Beginning no later than the compliance dates specified in § 63.2445(g), the referenced provisions specified in paragraphs (e)(4)(i) through (xvi) of this section do not apply when demonstrating compliance with subpart SS of this part.
(i) The phrase “Except for equipment needed for safety purposes such as pressure relief devices, low leg drains, high point bleeds, analyzer vents, and open-ended valves or lines” in § 63.983(a)(3) of subpart SS.
(ii) The second sentence of § 63.983(a)(5) of subpart SS.
(iii) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.984(a) of subpart SS.
(iv) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown, and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.985(a) of subpart SS.
(v) The phrase “other than start-ups, shutdowns, or malfunctions” in § 63.994(c)(1)(ii)(D) of subpart SS.
(vi) Section 63.996(c)(2)(ii) of subpart SS.
(vii) The last sentence of § 63.997(e)(1)(i) of subpart SS.
(viii) Section 63.998(b)(2)(iii) of subpart SS.