Title 32
[…] Title 32

SECTION 719.155

719.155 Application under 10 U.S.C. 874(b) for the substitution of an administrative form of discharge for a punitive discharge or dismissal.

§ 719.155 Application under 10 U.S.C. 874(b) for the substitution of an administrative form of discharge for a punitive discharge or dismissal.

(a) Statutory provisions. 10 U.S.C. 874(b) provides that the “Secretary concerned may, for good cause, substitute an administrative form of discharge for a discharge or dismissal executed in accordance with the sentence of a court-martial.”

(b) Submission procedures.